SWIM GOGGLES = ONLY €1.50

See all deals now →

00 00 00

Very limited stock - Buy now!

Size Guide and Chart for Watery Gecko Women's Wetsuit

Here is the size chart for selecting the Watery Calder Gecko wetsuit for women. The measurements are taken with the suit laid flat and unstretched. The wetsuit will naturally give way with use and in water, adapting to the body while swimming. Therefore, choose the size closest to your measurements.

If you find yourself between two sizes, choose the one where most of your measurements align. Generally, the most important measurements are chest and height (ankle to shoulder).

A wetsuit should not fit too loosely. If you notice many air pockets or "bags" around the suit, it is too large for you.

SizeWetsuit length – ankle to shoulder (cm)Crotch to neck (cm)Ankle to crotch (cm)Chest (cm)Waist (cm)Hip (cm)Thigh (cm)Arm length (measured from armpit) (cm)
XX-Small11452596858763845
X-Small12054617462763846
Small12656648468803847
Medium13260678872844150
Large13463709274864450
X-Large13564739480884452
XX-Large144667610084945055
XXX-Large1486878104881005458

Looking for the cheapest and largest selection of Watery Gecko wetsuits for women? Explore and shop with a price guarantee here.

Recommended products

Up to 32% buy these together

Close
  • Search results
  • Products

Search results

    No results for ''

    Contact customer service

    Write to us

    support@watery.ie

    Fastest assistance

    See answers to most questions

    Chat with us

    In the upper right corner

    We can see that your discount code helper is on 👀

    Your browser is trying to help you find discounts. That's fair enough.

    But at Watery, it actually disrupts checkout and can give incorrect prices or errors. Discount codes are individual and should not be shared with others.

    We recommend that you disable your discount code helper to access all the great products and prices at Watery 😅