SWIM GOGGLES = ONLY €1.50

See all deals now →

00 00 00

Very limited stock - Buy now!

Size Guide and Chart for Watery Calder Rapid Wetsuit for Women

Here is the size chart for selecting the Watery Calder Rapid wetsuit for women. Measurements are taken with the suit lying flat and unstretched. The wetsuit will expand with use and in water, adjusting to your body during swimming. So, choose your size based on the measurements you are closest to.

If you find yourself between two sizes, opt for the size that matches most of your measurements. Generally, the most important measurements are the chest and height (ankle to shoulder).

A wetsuit should not fit too loosely. If you notice many air pockets or “bags” forming around the suit, it is too large for you.

SizeWetsuit length – ankle to shoulder (cm)Crotch to neck (cm)Ankle to crotch (cm)Chest (cm)Waist (cm)Hip (cm)Thigh (cm)Arm length (measured from armpit) (cm)
X-Small11351646860823842
Small11652647464844046
Medium12253687670884048
Medium / Large12555707670884249
Large12555707672904250
X-Large12856718478944652
XX-Large131587290801004854

Cheapest and largest selection of Watery Calder Rapid wetsuit for women? Explore and purchase with a price guarantee here.

Recommended products

Up to 32% buy these together

Close
  • Search results
  • Products

Search results

    No results for ''

    Contact customer service

    Write to us

    support@watery.ie

    Fastest assistance

    See answers to most questions

    Chat with us

    In the upper right corner

    We can see that your discount code helper is on 👀

    Your browser is trying to help you find discounts. That's fair enough.

    But at Watery, it actually disrupts checkout and can give incorrect prices or errors. Discount codes are individual and should not be shared with others.

    We recommend that you disable your discount code helper to access all the great products and prices at Watery 😅